Skip to main content
Take a virtual tour! Tour Denison Campus Tour South Campus

Home / News Room / 2021 / April / Grayson honors outstanding students during 2021 Evening of Excellence

Grayson honors outstanding students during 2021 Evening of Excellence

Date: Wed, April 28, 2021 02:19 PM

Watch the virtual celebration!

Honorees

Arts & Humanities
Anderson, Stormy
Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Award
Edmondson, Mason
Most Successful English Corequisite Student Fall 2020
Favors, Amanda
Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Award
Lee, Kristinna
Phi Theta Kappa Outstanding Member Award
Rucker, Beverly
Most Successful English Corequisite Student Spring 2021
Wilcoxen, Crystal
Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Award
Business & Entrepreneurship
Baumgardner, Brian
Business & Management Outstanding Student
Burse, Lavada
Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Award
Emert, Michael
Outstanding AAS Accounting Student
Keese, Callie
Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Award
Martin, Pamela
Outstanding Business Administration Student
Health Sciences
Hopkins, Kylie
Student Nurse Comprehensive Performance Award
Langfels, Courtney
Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Award
Mistrot, Jared
Outstanding Life Science Student
Bielinski, Andrew
Outstanding Community Service
Cagle, Jason
Outstanding Community Service
De Vlugt, Dustin
Outstanding Community Service
Devoll III, Cary
Outstanding Community Service
Greenway, Cody
Outstanding Community Service
Hogan, Dallas
Outstanding Community Service
Long, Nathan
Outstanding Community Service
Matas, Matthew
Outstanding Community Service
Pledger, Blake
Outstanding Community Service
Ryals, Joshua
Outstanding Community Service
Sartor, Jeremy
Outstanding Community Service
Sheffield, Nathaniel
Outstanding Community Service
Stowers, Jordan
Outstanding Community Service
Torres, Juan
Outstanding Community Service
Wilson, Hunter
Outstanding Community Service
Woolverton, Benjamin
Outstanding Community Service
Industrial Technologies
Lara, John
Always ready!
Windle, Rachel
Determined and Thoughtful
Public Services
Cunningham, Janna
Outstanding Child Development Student
Graves, Teyhia
Outstanding Child Development Student
Holland, Hallie
Excellence in Education Major
Lott, Zoe
Excellence in Education Major
Upchurch, Jaida
Excellence in Education Major
Science & Technology
Davis, Caleb
Excellence in Mathematics
Grimes, Roy
Phi Theta Kappa Leadership Award
Lind, Benjamin
Outstanding College Physics Student & Outstanding Science Student
Watson, Rebekah
Outstanding General Chemistry Student
Wilson, Emily
Outstanding Life Science Student
Wilson, Frederick
Outstanding Organic Chemistry Student
Winegarden, August
Outstanding University Physics Student & Excellence in Mathematics
Young, Aaron
Outstanding Computer Science Student
Center for Workplace Learning
Corson, Kori
Most Helpful Certified Nurse Aide Student
Frantz, Danielle
Academic Excellence in Clinical Medical Assisting
Gray, Tonya
Most Caring Certified Nurse Aide Student
Hernandez, Ana
Outstanding Pharmacy Technician Student
Jensen, Richard
Programmable Logic Controller Outstanding Performer (Mon/Wed)
Lara, Julio
Academic Excellence in Clinical Medical Assisting
Masterson, Michael
Programmable Logic Controller Outstanding Performer (Tue/Thur)
Oblak, John
Industrial Maintenance Technology Outstanding Performer
Sheehey, Crista
Most Achieved Pharmacy Technician Student
Tial, Sui
Most Encouraging Patient Care Technican Student
Whitmire, Cheyenne
Most Positive Patient Care Technician Student
Wilson, Heather
Most Outstanding Fall Patient Care Technician Student